Radio Tactics Group Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08348844

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Radio Tactics Group Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Newbury, Berkshire.

Registered Address

GRIFFINS COURT
24-32 LONDON ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 1JX

There are 730 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG14 1JX

Registration Data

Company Number

08348844

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

1 January 2016

Returns Next Due

29 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £74,984£0£0£0
of which Cash £17,377£0£0£0
Total Assets £74,984£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £178,520£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £-103,536£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £-100,537£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • 7 GLOBAL MANAGED SERVICES LTD, active until 30 October 2015

Company Officers

  • PARR, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 1 November 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1983

    Griffins Court
    24-32 London Road
    Newbury
    Berkshire
    RG14 1JX
    United Kingdom

  • SCHOLEFIELD, Henry Stephen Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 7 January 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1958

    Griffins Court
    24-32 London Road
    Newbury
    Berkshire
    RG14 1JX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X60A1R89. Transaction: MzE2ODkxNDY0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X607EVYG. Transaction: MzE2ODgyOTc1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 February 2017 Previous accounting period extended from 30 June 2016 to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X607EFOH. Transaction: MzE2ODgyNjUyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53V9R5C. Transaction: MzE0NTE3Njc2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 February 2016 Annual return made up to 1 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X503FGRT. Transaction: MzE0MTM2Nzk4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 January 2016 Appointment of Mr Andrew Parr as a director on 1 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4ZFLSMR. Transaction: MzE0MDUyNjIwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4J2C0O3. Transaction: MzEzNDE1NjI4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 January 2015 Annual return made up to 1 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4063MF7. Transaction: MzExNjQwMTY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 September 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3FKCGUI. Transaction: MzEwNjY3NDYyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 March 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X33369S9. Transaction: MzA5NTc3MTM0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 March 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 January 2014 to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X33369MA. Transaction: MzA5NTc3MTI2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 January 2014 Annual return made up to 1 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2Z1USEI. Transaction: MzA5MjE1NjY1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 January 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Henry Stephen Anthony Scholefield on 1 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2Z1URYO. Transaction: MzA5MjE1NjU2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 7 October 2013 Registered office address changed from 42 Venture West New Greenham Park Newbury Berkshire RG19 6HN United Kingdom on 7 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 October 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2IIN6PV. Transaction: MzA4NjQ4ODA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 7 January 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1ZH43Q2. Transaction: MzA3MDU0ODkzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.