A.w.t. (Legal Services) North East Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08349758

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.w.t. (Legal Services) North East Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear.

Registered Address

2 PRINCES MEADOW
GOSFORTH
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE3 4RZ

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE3 4RZ

Registration Data

Company Number

08349758

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 January 2016

Returns Next Due

4 February 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £154,293£84,946
of which Cash £103,874£38,405
Total Assets £154,293£84,946
Current Liabilities £117,149£79,865
Net Current Assets £37,144£5,081
Total Net Worth £39,329£5,851

Previous Names

  • A.W.T. (LEGAL SERVICES) LTD, active until 6 March 2013

Company Officers

  • THOMPSON, Allison Pamela-Jane

    Secretary

    Appointed on 7 January 2013

     

    2
    Princes Meadow
    Gosforth
    Newcastle Upon Tyne
    Tyne And Wear
    NE3 4RZ
    England

  • THOMPSON, Alan William

    Director

    Appointed on 7 January 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1960

    2
    Princes Meadow
    Gosforth
    Newcastle Upon Tyne
    Tyne And Wear
    NE3 4RZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5H49U3X. Transaction: MzE1OTE4NTM4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 January 2016 Annual return made up to 7 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Z2KVFV. Transaction: MzE0MDE3OTMxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4H6K5W3. Transaction: MzEzMjI3MDA5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 February 2015 Annual return made up to 7 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41TQNQH. Transaction: MzExNzg1NjQ5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3HIGZMW. Transaction: MzEwODQ5NDg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 January 2014 Annual return made up to 7 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X309XNS3. Transaction: MzA5MzI5NjgxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 March 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A23JKJ7F. Transaction: MzA3NDAyODcxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 March 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A23JKJ42. Transaction: MzA3NDAyODA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 February 2013 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MG01. Barcode: A221OQG1. Transaction: MzA3Mjc5NTk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1ZJNY28. Transaction: MzA3MDYyMjgwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.