Acs Magnolia Limited

Company Registration Number: 08350120

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acs Magnolia Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 January 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

BSG VALENTINE
7 - 12
TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9BQ

There are 1626 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC1H 9BQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08350120

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 January 2016

Returns Next Due

4 February 2017

Mortgages

4 in total
4 outstanding

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1,358,947£0
of which Cash £142,284£0
Total Assets £1,358,947£0
Current Liabilities £1,374,808£0
Net Current Assets £-15,861£0
Total Net Worth £-15,861£0

Previous Names

  • ACS EPONA LIMITED, active until 27 May 2015

Company Officers

  • COWPER-SMITH, Alex

    Director

    Appointed on 7 January 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Finance

    Month of birth: October 1981

    BSG VALENTINE
    7
    - 12
    Tavistock Square
    London
    WC1H 9BQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 November 2016 Registration of charge 083501200003, created on 4 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 November 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A5KEZYZD. Transaction: MzE2MzE3Njg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 November 2016 Registration of charge 083501200004, created on 4 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 November 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A5KEZYZL. Transaction: MzE2MzE3NzgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IKPC1L. Transaction: MzE2MDc1OTEwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EXH5I1. Transaction: MzE1Njc1NjE2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 January 2016 Annual return made up to 7 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZFJ7MQ. Transaction: MzE0MDQ5NDc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KY42CX. Transaction: MzEzNTk0MTEzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X487AXYB. Transaction: MzEyMzk2MjQ2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 January 2015 Annual return made up to 7 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZVHLBL. Transaction: MzExNjA1MTQ3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 November 2014 Registration of charge 083501200002, created on 3 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 November 2014. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A3L65S61. Transaction: MzExMjI0NDExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 October 2014 Registration of charge 083501200001, created on 2 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2014. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X3I8NOWW. Transaction: MzEwOTIzMjMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 September 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3FZSHUX. Transaction: MzEwNzA4NDk2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 March 2014 Annual return made up to 7 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34B8EGW. Transaction: MzA5NjgwMTY4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1ZJOWAW. Transaction: MzA3MDYzMzQ3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.