Abca Far Infrared Limited

Company Registration Number: 08350640

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abca Far Infrared Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Killingworth, Tyne & Wear.

Registered Address

UNIT 24 MYLORD CRESCENT
CAMPERDOWN IND EST
KILLINGWORTH
TYNE & WEAR
NE12 5UJ

There are 25 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE12 5UJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08350640

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 January 2016

Returns Next Due

5 February 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £129,368£72,340
Current Assets £23,584£22,827
of which Cash £4,908£0
Total Assets £152,952£95,167
Current Liabilities £88,268£58,997
Net Current Assets £-64,684£-36,170
Total Net Worth £64,684£36,170

Previous Names

  • RADIANT GREEN LTD, active until 29 January 2013

Company Officers

  • MILLER, Philip James

    Secretary

    Appointed on 8 January 2013

     

    Unit 24
    Mylord Crescent
    Camperdown Ind Est
    Killingworth
    Tyne & Wear
    NE125UJ
    United Kingdom

  • MILLER, Philip James

    Director

    Appointed on 8 January 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1980

    4
    Granville Dr
    Forest Hall
    Tyne & Wear
    NE129LA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5A7D001. Transaction: MzE1MjIwNzM4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 January 2016 Annual return made up to 8 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Z5ATLU. Transaction: MzE0MDMwMzA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4AG2K7E. Transaction: MzEyNjA2MzQ5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 February 2015 Annual return made up to 8 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41BLIKH. Transaction: MzExNzMyODcwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 June 2014 Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X39STZG2. Transaction: MzEwMTczMzI5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 April 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 January 2014 to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X35EJCHZ. Transaction: MzA5Nzg4OTA5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 April 2014 Annual return made up to 8 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34YW8I1. Transaction: MzA5NzQ4ODQxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A20U576W. Transaction: MzA3MTg5NTkyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 January 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A20U5774. Transaction: MzA3MTg5NTczMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 January 2013 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 10 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 January 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A20RKDOA. Transaction: MzA3MTgxMzA3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 January 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA3MTU5NTA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 22 January 2013 Duplicate mortgage certificatecharge no:1 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MG01. Transaction: MzA3MTU1MDcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 January 2013 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MG01. Barcode: A209JXJ6. Transaction: MzA3MTU0NjQxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 17 January 2013 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MG01. Barcode: A209JXKY. Transaction: MzA3MTU0NzAxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 8 January 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1ZJQB6B. Transaction: MzA3MDY0ODQxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.