Al Tintel Limited

Company Registration Number: 08351371

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Al Tintel Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Enfield, Middlesex.

Registered Address

569 HERTFORD ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN3 5UL

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EN3 5UL

Registration Data

Company Number

08351371

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

8 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 January 2016

Returns Next Due

5 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £8,128£9,637£8,563
of which Cash £4,148£5,712£4,853
Total Assets £8,128£9,637£8,563
Current Liabilities £5,154£7,129£7,506
Net Current Assets £2,974£2,508£1,057
Total Net Worth £2,974£2,508£1,057

Previous Names

  • ALTINTEL LIMITED, active until 2 May 2013

Company Officers

  • OZDEMIR, Bekir

    Director

    Appointed on 8 January 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1978

    2
    Gathorne Road
    London
    N22 5ND
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 March 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE3MTU1MjM2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 January 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2NTM3NzIxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 December 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5LZH6WX. Transaction: MzE2NDc0OTc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5H4BE3U. Transaction: MzE1OTIwMjQ4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 January 2016 Annual return made up to 8 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YKGQ2Z. Transaction: MzEzOTc2MDQ4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4J2BVQ8. Transaction: MzEzNDExMTI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 February 2015 Annual return made up to 8 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40OCN3K. Transaction: MzExNjgzNzI2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3I3DJIR. Transaction: MzEwOTA3MjI0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 January 2014 Annual return made up to 8 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ZJYHVD. Transaction: MzA5MjU5OTE2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X27J2288. Transaction: MzA3NzM2MDAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 January 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1ZM9YYI. Transaction: MzA3MDczNTMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.