Abronet Limited

Company Registration Number: 08353185

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abronet Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Uxbridge, Middlesex.

Registered Address

4 TWIN OAKS COURT
134 HARLINGTON ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 3BH

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at UB8 3BH

Registration Data

Company Number

08353185

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 January 2016

Returns Next Due

6 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £10£10£12
of which Cash £10£10£12
Total Assets £10£10£12
Current Liabilities £0£0£484
Net Current Assets £10£10£-472
Total Net Worth £-472£-472£-472

Previous Names

  • EUROINTERNATIONAL STOCKS LTD, active until 5 May 2015

Company Officers

  • ASLAM, Nouman

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 April 2013

     

    4
    Twin Oaks Court
    134 Harlington Road
    Uxbridge
    Middlesex
    UB8 3BH
    England

  • FAIZ, Mohammed Majeed

    Director

    Appointed on 30 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: June 1956

    4
    Twin Oaks Court
    134 Harlington Road
    Uxbridge
    Middlesex
    UB8 3BH

  • MIRZA, Saiqa

    Director

    Appointed on 9 January 2013

    Resigned on 30 March 2015

    Nationality: Pakistan

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1980

    4
    Twin Oaks Court
    134 Harlington Road
    Uxbridge
    Middlesex
    UB8 3BH
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZUET2X. Transaction: MzE2ODUzMzYzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MY8KN7. Transaction: MzE2NTU4ODI5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53V9Q8W. Transaction: MzE0NTE3NjU5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 March 2016 Annual return made up to 9 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52UVL4G. Transaction: MzE0NDE5OTA1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X46M7F7V. Transaction: MzEyMjUzODkzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 March 2015 Termination of appointment of Saiqa Mirza as a director on 30 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X44APGZL. Transaction: MzEyMDI0MDM3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 March 2015 Appointment of Mr Mohammed Majeed Faiz as a director on 30 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X44APGSQ. Transaction: MzEyMDI0MDM0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 January 2015 Annual return made up to 9 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZNURII. Transaction: MzExNTk2MTUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3I3E5YW. Transaction: MzEwOTA3NzQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 January 2014 Annual return made up to 9 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ZMN5UZ. Transaction: MzA5MjY5NjIxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 January 2014 Current accounting period extended from 31 January 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2ZMN2VC. Transaction: MzA5MjY5NTYyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 April 2013 Appointment of Nouman Aslam as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X265PT5S. Transaction: MzA3NjExNzc2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 9 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1ZOVJTW. Transaction: MzA3MDgxNTkzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.