Almondlink Property Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08354269

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Almondlink Property Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Stowmarket, Suffolk.

Registered Address

65, POPLAR HILL
65 POPLAR HILL
STOWMARKET
SUFFOLK
IP14 2AX

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IP14 2AX

Registration Data

Company Number

08354269

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

10 January 2016

Returns Next Due

7 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ALMONDLINK PROPRTY SERVICES LIMITED, active until 24 January 2013

Company Officers

  • TAYLOR, Peter Quinn

    Director

    Appointed on 10 January 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Property Consultant

    Month of birth: September 1941

    65, POPLAR HILL
    65
    Poplar Hill
    Stowmarket
    Suffolk
    IP14 2AX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 March 2016 Annual return made up to 10 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52S534I. Transaction: MzE0NDA2NzU1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44Y79XD. Transaction: MzEyMDkwMTIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 January 2015 Annual return made up to 10 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3Z2YWU8. Transaction: MzExNTM1ODEzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 March 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X34GL3T6. Transaction: MzA5NzAyODc0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 March 2014 Annual return made up to 10 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34GKZIW. Transaction: MzA5NzAyNzkwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X20P3IIZ. Transaction: MzA3MTY4MTU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1ZOYI3K. Transaction: MzA3MDg1MjUyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.