Agp Property Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08354557

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agp Property Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 January 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

6 NORFOLK PLACE
LONDON
W2 1QN

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W2 1QN

Registration Data

Company Number

08354557

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA011523

Registration Start Date

20 August 2013

Registration Expiry Date

19 August 2017

Trading Names

AGP Properties

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68310 - Real estate agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 January 2016

Returns Next Due

7 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £14,213£10,174£11,435
of which Cash £14,213£9,277£6,738
Total Assets £14,213£10,174£11,435
Current Liabilities £18,599£3,843£7,054
Net Current Assets £-4,386£6,331£4,381
Total Net Worth £-173,218£-129,749£-62,619

Previous Names

  • ALLEN GOLDSTEIN (PADDINGTON) LIMITED, active until 26 March 2014

Company Officers

  • GREZAJ, Artur

    Director

    Appointed on 10 January 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Estate Agents

    Month of birth: March 1978

    6
    Norfolk Place
    London
    W2 1QN
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5Z1I21T. Transaction: MzE2NzY3NjQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ISI6UG. Transaction: MzE2MDkwMjQxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 February 2016 Annual return made up to 10 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X503G2JF. Transaction: MzE0MTM3MzExN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4J7KAGQ. Transaction: MzEzNDIzNTc2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 January 2015 Annual return made up to 10 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3Z8AR3F. Transaction: MzExNTUzMTczM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3I8OQNK. Transaction: MzEwOTI1ODkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X34DYHA1. Transaction: MzA5NzAwNzQyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 February 2014 Annual return made up to 10 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X312L5PC. Transaction: MzA5Mzk3NzYxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1ZOZ7WI. Transaction: MzA3MDg1Nzc2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.