1st Class Biz Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08357071

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1st Class Biz Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Hull.

Registered Address

57 INGS ROAD
HULL
ENGLAND
HU8 0SB

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08357071

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

11 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

11 January 2016

Returns Next Due

8 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £1,001£0
Current Assets £6,000£1,739
of which Cash £5,000£0
Total Assets £7,001£1,739
Current Liabilities £0£1,185
Net Current Assets £6,000£554
Total Net Worth £7,001£554

Previous Names

  • 1ST CLASS RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 15 April 2013

Company Officers

  • FOSTER, Heather

    Secretary

    Appointed on 11 January 2013

     

    57
    Ings Road
    Hull
    HU8 0SB
    England

  • FOSTER, Heather Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 11 January 2013

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1984

    57
    Ings Road
    Hull
    HU8 0SB
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 March 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE3MTA0MDk4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 January 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2NTMyMDc0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 February 2016 Annual return made up to 11 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50LN108. Transaction: MzE0MTgyMjY3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 February 2016 Director's details changed for Miss Heather Louise Foster on 26 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X50LN0YO. Transaction: MzE0MTgyMjYyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 February 2016 Registered office address changed from 57 Ings Road Hull HU8 0SB England to 57 Ings Road Hull HU8 0SB on 12 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X50LN0YG. Transaction: MzE0MTgyMjYxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 February 2016 Secretary's details changed for Heather Foster on 26 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X50LN0WW. Transaction: MzE0MTgyMjYyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 February 2016 Registered office address changed from 1 Lismore Avenue Hull East Yorkshire HU9 3NL to 57 Ings Road Hull HU8 0SB on 10 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X50GBIJ7. Transaction: MzE0MTYzMTY5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 October 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HJGAQ2. Transaction: MzEzMjU1MzgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 February 2015 Annual return made up to 11 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40YKM7L. Transaction: MzExNjk5MTkxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3BF5KE8. Transaction: MzEwMzUzMDc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 February 2014 Annual return made up to 11 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32ICL77. Transaction: MzA5NTI3MzIzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X26DCOE8. Transaction: MzA3NjIyNjc4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 11 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1ZU431E. Transaction: MzA3MDk1NzM2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.