Advanced Materials Engineering Consultants Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08357991

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advanced Materials Engineering Consultants Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Swansea.

Registered Address

1ST FLOOR
6 CAER STREET
SWANSEA
SA1 3PP

There are 159 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SA1 3PP

Registration Data

Company Number

08357991

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

14 January 2016

Returns Next Due

11 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £20,484£29,116
of which Cash £20,484£29,116
Total Assets £20,484£29,116
Current Liabilities £2,895£12,603
Net Current Assets £17,589£16,513
Total Net Worth £20,211£19,135

Previous Names

  • ADVANCED MATERIALS ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY LIMITED, active until 14 January 2013

Company Officers

  • SPACIE, Christopher John, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 14 January 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Scientist

    Month of birth: February 1958

    5
    Applegrove
    Reynoldston
    Swansea
    SA3 1BZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 January 2016 Annual return made up to 14 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YKD9IW. Transaction: MzEzOTcxODk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4L8NUDD. Transaction: MzEzNjMwNjg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 January 2015 Annual return made up to 14 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3Z5LC83. Transaction: MzExNTQyODI2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 January 2015 Registered office address changed from Mardy Chambers 6 Wind Street Swansea SA1 1DH to 1St Floor 6 Caer Street Swansea SA1 3PP on 15 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3Z5LC7V. Transaction: MzExNTQyODE1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3HNVFWP. Transaction: MzEwODY5OTIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 January 2014 Annual return made up to 14 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ZJXEBM. Transaction: MzA5MjU4NjIwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 February 2013 Current accounting period extended from 31 January 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X22PEHYX. Transaction: MzA3MzI1ODI1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 February 2013 Registered office address changed from 3Rd Floor 207 Regent Street London W1B 3HH England on 20 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 February 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X22K73DC. Transaction: MzA3MzA4NDkzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X201RXZK. Transaction: MzA3MTA2Mjg5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1ZU6SGP. Transaction: MzA3MDk4NjE3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.