A.i.m. Integrated Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08358568

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.i.m. Integrated Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Markfield, Leicestershire.

Registered Address

:34 LEICESTER ROAD
MARKFIELD
LEICESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
LE67 9RG

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE67 9RG

Registration Data

Company Number

08358568

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

14 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

80200 - Security systems service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Returns Next Due

28 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £2,220£0
of which Cash £1,011£0
Total Assets £2,220£0
Current Liabilities £6,913£0
Net Current Assets £-4,693£0
Total Net Worth £557£0

Previous Names

  • AIM INTERGRATED SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 16 January 2013

Company Officers

  • MASON, Ashley Ivor

    Director

    Appointed on 14 January 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electronic Systems Installation

    Month of birth: February 1984

    :34
    Leicester Road
    Markfield
    Leicestershire
    LE67 9RG
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 May 2016 Annual return made up to 31 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X572RVJE. Transaction: MzE0ODU1MjQxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 May 2016 Registered office address changed from 1 Bloom Close Ravenstone Coalville Leicestershire LE67 2NT to :34 Leicester Road Markfield Leicestershire LE67 9RG on 15 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X572RVJ6. Transaction: MzE0ODU1MjQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 May 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE0ODQyMzQ5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 May 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NjY5MjQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KL8N5E. Transaction: MzEzNTY1NzcxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 February 2015 Annual return made up to 31 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41TVH1M. Transaction: MzExNzkwODE5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3IGHI57. Transaction: MzEwOTQzNjQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 September 2014 Registered office address changed from C/O Ashley Mason 35 Pickering Drive Ellistown Coalville Leicestershire LE67 1HB to 1 Bloom Close Ravenstone Coalville Leicestershire LE67 2NT on 25 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3H2Y0DE. Transaction: MzEwODIwMzQ4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 February 2014 Annual return made up to 31 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X31KORWQ. Transaction: MzA5NDQxMjk3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 April 2013 Registered office address changed from 40 Hill Side Markfield Leicestershire LE67 9UP United Kingdom on 18 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 April 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X26ITPC1. Transaction: MzA3NjQ5NjY5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X204G4TE. Transaction: MzA3MTE4NzYxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1ZZ7UM1. Transaction: MzA3MTAxMzgyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.