Airey Building Limited

Company Registration Number: 08359408

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Airey Building Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Wetherby, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

UNIT 1 WATERSIDE
OLD BOSTON ROAD
WETHERBY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS22 5NB

There are 105 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS22 5NB

Registration Data

Company Number

08359408

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 January 2016

Returns Next Due

11 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £56,984£43,991£35,508
of which Cash £42,483£43,991£35,508
Total Assets £56,984£43,991£35,508
Current Liabilities £32,810£20,339£23,294
Net Current Assets £24,174£23,652£12,214
Total Net Worth £27,044£24,435£12,436

Previous Names

  • AIREY BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED, active until 16 September 2013

Company Officers

  • AIREY, Karen Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 14 January 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1979

    Unit 1
    Waterside
    Old Boston Road
    Wetherby
    West Yorkshire
    LS22 5NB
    United Kingdom

  • AIREY, Kevin

    Director

    Appointed on 14 January 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1982

    Unit 1
    Waterside
    Old Boston Road
    Wetherby
    West Yorkshire
    LS22 5NB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X607E7W9. Transaction: MzE2ODgyNDg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5L9KVMH. Transaction: MzE2MzY2NTAxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 February 2016 Annual return made up to 14 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50LK4BK. Transaction: MzE0MTc4MjMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4N7I5TS. Transaction: MzEzODQ1MzQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 February 2015 Annual return made up to 14 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40LO7KH. Transaction: MzExNjc0MjkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3GPV2ZF. Transaction: MzEwNzc1MjkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 February 2014 Annual return made up to 14 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3155HEJ. Transaction: MzA5NDAyMzYxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2H05FZN. Transaction: MzA4NTExNjUxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 January 2013 Current accounting period extended from 31 January 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X209KCQG. Transaction: MzA3MTI2ODU2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X201RGAX. Transaction: MzA3MTA1MjU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.211.135 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 13:14:04 +0100