Agilesense Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08359816

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agilesense Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 January 2013. It was dissolved on 24 November 2015.

Registered Address

Da Vinci House
Basing View
Basingstoke
Hampshire
RG21 4EQ

There are 36 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG21 4EQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08359816

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

14 January 2013

Dissolution Date

24 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2015

Returns Last Made Up

16 April 2014

Returns Next Due

14 May 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2
of which Cash £1
Total Assets £2
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £2
Total Net Worth £2

Previous Names

  • AGILE SENSE SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 22 January 2013

Company Officers

  • DALEN, Johannis Jacobus Van

    Director

    Appointed on 14 January 2013

     

    Nationality: Dutch

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: December 1977

    Da Vinci House
    Basing View
    Basingstoke
    Hampshire
    RG21 4EQ
    United Kingdom

  • KOELEWIJN, Willem Hendrik Bernardus Teunis

    Director

    Appointed on 14 January 2013

     

    Nationality: Dutch

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: December 1960

    Da Vinci House
    Basing View
    Basingstoke
    Hampshire
    RG21 4EQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzNTMyNzYxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 August 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyODMyODMwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 October 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3JGSC5N. Transaction: MzExMDI3NzI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 April 2014 Annual return made up to 16 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35WSMYQ. Transaction: MzA5ODM1NzA0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X20MFGHF. Transaction: MzA3MTU0OTY1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X201SQYY. Transaction: MzA3MTA2NzgzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.