Accuflow Technologies (UK) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08362200

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accuflow Technologies (UK) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Chesterfield, Derbyshire.

Registered Address

88-91 CIRCULAR ROAD STORFORTH LANE TRADING ESTATE
HASLAND
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S41 0SN

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S41 0SN

Registration Data

Company Number

08362200

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 January 2016

Returns Next Due

13 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £168,656£208,179£331,972
of which Cash £0£0£342
Total Assets £168,656£208,179£331,972
Current Liabilities £278,883£274,669£331,662
Net Current Assets £-110,227£-66,490£310
Total Net Worth £-110,227£-66,490£6,109

Previous Names

  • ACCUFLOW DISTRIBUTION (UK) LIMITED, active until 19 August 2015

Company Officers

  • MCINERNEY, Antoinette

    Secretary

    Appointed on 16 January 2013

     

    88-91 Circular Road
    Storforth Lane Trading Estate
    Hasland
    Chesterfield
    Derbyshire
    S41 0SN

  • MC INERNEY, Justin

    Director

    Appointed on 16 January 2013

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1963

    88-91 Circular Road
    Storforth Lane Trading Estate
    Hasland
    Chesterfield
    Derbyshire
    S41 0SN

  • SMITH, Julian

    Director

    Appointed on 16 January 2013

    Resigned on 10 February 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1972

    Unit D2
    Hanover Business Park
    Tudor Road
    Altrincham
    Cheshire
    WA14 5RZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5YDUY76. Transaction: MzE2Njg5MjIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5G5WDAG. Transaction: MzE1ODA1MzI3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 February 2016 Annual return made up to 16 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X500R4UH. Transaction: MzE0MTI3NzU2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4G0GB0J. Transaction: MzEzMDk5MzM3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4E4W1WG. Transaction: MzEyOTIyNTk3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 March 2015 Annual return made up to 16 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42UC1E1. Transaction: MzExODc5NTk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3H5JZQY. Transaction: MzEwODI0MTMxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 June 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 January 2014 to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3ADI8C9. Transaction: MzEwMjE4MjY4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 April 2014 Annual return made up to 16 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35U4FIW. Transaction: MzA5ODI2MTI5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 April 2014 Termination of appointment of Julian Smith as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X35U4FIO. Transaction: MzA5ODI2MTA1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 February 2014 Registered office address changed from Unit D2 Hanover Business Park Tudor Road Altrincham Cheshire WA14 5RZ United Kingdom on 27 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A32JFZN2. Transaction: MzA5NTM0MjY4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 February 2014 Termination of appointment of Julian Smith as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: R31H7HJ6. Transaction: MzA5NDQ3MjM3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 16 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X204FYBU. Transaction: MzA3MTE1NDQ4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.