Clearcom Networks Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08362393

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Clearcom Networks Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Leyland.

Registered Address

14 GLOVER CLOSE
LEYLAND
PR26 8NL

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08362393

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2018

Returns Last Made Up

16 January 2016

Returns Next Due

13 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • 4D NETWORKS LIMITED, active until 28 March 2017

Company Officers

  • BEWLEY, Christopher David

    Director

    Appointed on 16 January 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: January 1986

    14
    Glover Close
    Leyland
    PR26 8NL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 March 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X634HCZV. Transaction: MzE3MjE1MDQ0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZC5PJ4. Transaction: MzE2ODAwNzkyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IKPHD4. Transaction: MzE2MDc2MDA3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 February 2016 Annual return made up to 16 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50O6BZL. Transaction: MzE0MTg2MTc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GO5949. Transaction: MzEzMTc4Njk3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 February 2015 Annual return made up to 16 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X411AYD5. Transaction: MzExNzExMDMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 September 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3GNA3DU. Transaction: MzEwNzY5ODM4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 February 2014 Annual return made up to 16 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X31I2NZF. Transaction: MzA5NDMyOTc5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X204G9HU. Transaction: MzA3MTE1NjY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.20.86.177 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 21:50:54 +0100