All Solution Construction Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08363803

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Solution Construction Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Newcastle Upon Tyne.

Registered Address

11A MAIN STREET
PONTELAND
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
GREAT BRITAIN
NE20 9NH

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE20 9NH

Registration Data

Company Number

08363803

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2018

Returns Last Made Up

17 January 2016

Returns Next Due

14 February 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £600,829£98,084£475,642£827,314
of which Cash £0£3,057£504£100
Total Assets £600,829£98,084£475,642£827,314
Current Liabilities £532,120£41,289£446,392£831,424
Net Current Assets £68,709£56,795£29,250£-4,110
Total Net Worth £68,709£56,795£29,250£-4,110

Previous Names

  • ALL SOLUTION FINANCE LTD, active until 26 July 2013

Company Officers

  • AHMED, Sufi

    Director

    Appointed on 17 January 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1963

    11a
    Main Street
    Ponteland
    Newcastle Upon Tyne
    NE20 9NH
    Great Britain

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 October 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6HXTLSA. Transaction: MzE4ODg3MTI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 September 2017 Registration of charge 083638030002, created on 15 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2017. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X6F1PGOB. Transaction: MzE4NTQ1NDYyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 February 2017 Registration of charge 083638030001, created on 2 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2017. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X5ZEO54H. Transaction: MzE2ODA0MzkwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZC2NYJ. Transaction: MzE2Nzk2MTU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5H4CGPK. Transaction: MzE1OTIxNDg3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 April 2016 Annual return made up to 17 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X548O91D. Transaction: MzE0NTY1NjE2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4J2BJAO. Transaction: MzEzNDEwODc1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 September 2015 Registered office address changed from 2nd Floor 19B School Road Sale Cheshire M33 7XX to 11a Main Street Ponteland Newcastle upon Tyne NE20 9NH on 18 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4G5SFF7. Transaction: MzEzMTE5MDgwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 March 2015 Annual return made up to 17 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42K0YLF. Transaction: MzExODYwNDM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LHMA62. Transaction: MzExMjE3MzkwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 January 2014 Annual return made up to 17 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X304OSGR. Transaction: MzA5MzEzNDg4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2DCI8PM. Transaction: MzA4MjIxODQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2071J4X. Transaction: MzA3MTIyODM1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.234.247.118 Sun, 17 Dec 2017 08:49:05 +0000