Acquarius HCM Consulting Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08367111

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acquarius HCM Consulting Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 January 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

COMMERCE HOUSE 2ND FLOOR
6 LONDON STREET
LONDON
W2 1HR

There are 478 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W2 1HR

Registration Data

Company Number

08367111

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 January 2016

Returns Next Due

18 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £72,568£72,121
of which Cash £4,923£1,350
Total Assets £72,568£72,121
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £72,568£72,121
Total Net Worth £-36,854£-37,014

Previous Names

  • JMG HR CONSULTING LTD, active until 23 April 2013

Company Officers

  • AMEDIA LTD

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 21 January 2013

     

    Second Floor
    Commerce House
    6 London Street
    London
    W2 1HR
    United Kingdom

  • GIORIA, Jean-Michel

    Director

    Appointed on 21 January 2013

     

    Nationality: French

    Occupation: Informatic Consultant

    Month of birth: November 1964

    1
    Rue De La Harpe
    Chavencon
    60240
    France

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HC1H1L. Transaction: MzE1OTM2NTI0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 January 2016 Annual return made up to 21 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Z59UIJ. Transaction: MzE0MDI5NDA0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4K3084Z. Transaction: MzEzNTEzODc1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 January 2015 Annual return made up to 21 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZLA4MA. Transaction: MzExNTg4Mjk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3IGF2F5. Transaction: MzEwOTQwMzgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 March 2014 Annual return made up to 21 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X343MEMR. Transaction: MzA5NjY5NTc0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X26T1AJN. Transaction: MzA3NjcyMDY5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X20C7UQ1. Transaction: MzA3MTM1NjE3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.