Afromarine Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08368119

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Afromarine Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 January 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

DALTON HOUSE
60 WINDSOR AVENUE
LONDON
SW19 2RR

There are 1353 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW19 2RR

Registration Data

Company Number

08368119

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

21 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

52290 - Other transportation support activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2015

Returns Last Made Up

17 April 2015

Returns Next Due

15 May 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £45,093
of which Cash £6,807
Total Assets £45,093
Current Liabilities £15,739
Net Current Assets £29,354
Total Net Worth £29,354

Previous Names

  • AFROMARINE LIMITED, active until 21 January 2013

Company Officers

  • MIKALSEN, Audun

    Director

    Appointed on 21 January 2013

     

    Nationality: Norwegian

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: December 1975

    Via San Giacomo 22
    Genoa
    16128
    Italy

  • SMALL FIRMS SECRETARY SERVICES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 21 January 2013

    Resigned on 6 August 2013

    The Meridian
    4 Copthall House
    Station Square
    Coventry
    CV1 2FL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 May 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE3NTA5OTc1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 February 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzE0MjEwODMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 January 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzODMyMTM5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 June 2015 Annual return made up to 17 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49AK5KB. Transaction: MzEyNDkyMTU3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L3KZEM09. Transaction: MzExMTkxMTc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 April 2014 Annual return made up to 17 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A36DJQZL. Transaction: MzA5ODk0MDA4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 August 2013 Termination of appointment of Small Firms Secretary Services Limited as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X2E7GYRU. Transaction: MzA4MjgxNDEwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X20JUIKA. Transaction: MzA3MTQ3NDYzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X20JRKBM. Transaction: MzA3MTQzNjgwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.