A-Tek Engineering Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08368397

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A-Tek Engineering Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Cleethorpes, South Humberside.

Registered Address

4 TAYLORS COURT TAYLORS COURT
WENDOVER RISE
CLEETHORPES
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
DN35 8TZ

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08368397

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71129 - Other engineering activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

21 January 2016

Returns Next Due

18 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £27,527£50,630
of which Cash £7,891£9,089
Total Assets £27,527£50,630
Current Liabilities £27,227£20,442
Net Current Assets £300£30,188
Total Net Worth £472£30,457

Previous Names

  • A-TEK ENGINERING LTD, active until 21 January 2013

Company Officers

  • AITKEN, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 21 January 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: May 1961

    4 Taylors Court
    Taylors Court
    Wendover Rise
    Cleethorpes
    South Humberside
    DN35 8TZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 April 2016 Annual return made up to 21 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54BAFA3. Transaction: MzE0NTczMzM1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4IIR3E0. Transaction: MzEzMzg5Njg5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X42P9KYW. Transaction: MzExODc1ODU3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 February 2015 Annual return made up to 21 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40GISO0. Transaction: MzExNjYwOTQzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 February 2015 Director's details changed for Andrew Aitken on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X40GISNS. Transaction: MzExNjYwOTM5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 September 2014 Registered office address changed from 30a Bargate Grimsby North East Lincolnshire DN34 4SZ to 4 Taylors Court Taylors Court Wendover Rise Cleethorpes South Humberside DN35 8TZ on 29 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3HFYB0O. Transaction: MzEwODQ2NTA5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 March 2014 Annual return made up to 21 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X33YBTLE. Transaction: MzA5NjQ3ODI2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 March 2014 Registered office address changed from 27 Old Gloucester Street London WC1N 3AX England on 6 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A331EBFN. Transaction: MzA5NTc5NjkwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X20JTBQA. Transaction: MzA3MTQ2NTYxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X20JSCE1. Transaction: MzA3MTQ0NjUyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.