Ael 2413 Limited

Company Registration Number: 08368998

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ael 2413 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Pudsey, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

55 HIGHFIELD ROAD
PUDSEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS28 7JW

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08368998

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 January 2016

Returns Next Due

18 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • AIM EDUCATION LIMITED, active until 3 March 2016

Company Officers

  • HARRISON, Carl

    Director

    Appointed on 21 January 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Education

    Month of birth: December 1979

    55
    Highfield Road
    Pudsey
    West Yorkshire
    LS28 7JW
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 April 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE3NDQ2NjYwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X656C9D4. Transaction: MzE3NDQ2NjQ5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 April 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3Mjk0MjI1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ISG9U3. Transaction: MzE2MDg4MDQ3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R514D8W9. Transaction: MzE0MzI2ODU3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 March 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: R514D8Y1. Transaction: MzE0MzI2NzU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 February 2016 Annual return made up to 21 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50J10BS. Transaction: MzE0MTc1MDI4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4J61BOO. Transaction: MzEzNDc1NDIzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 March 2015 Annual return made up to 21 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42UKA49. Transaction: MzExODkwNTMzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 October 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3IQYDUU. Transaction: MzEwOTk1Mzk3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 April 2014 Annual return made up to 21 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35WUBM1. Transaction: MzA5ODM3MjY1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 August 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Carl Harrison on 29 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 June 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2ECOWP1. Transaction: MzA4Mjk2NDAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 8 August 2013 Registered office address changed from 25 Windy Bank Lane Liversedge Yorkshire WF15 8HA England on 8 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 August 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2ECOWCJ. Transaction: MzA4Mjk2MzkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 21 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X20JTMNC. Transaction: MzA3MTQ2NDcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.