A.g.s. Consultancy (Midlands) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08369512

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.g.s. Consultancy (Midlands) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 January 2013. It was dissolved on 15 March 2016.

Registered Address

4 Offices 1-2, First Floor
Court Street
Leamington Spa
Warwickshire
CV31 1NH

There are 30 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV31 1NH

Registration Data

Company Number

08369512

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

22 January 2013

Dissolution Date

15 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

69203 - Tax consultancy

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2015

Returns Last Made Up

22 January 2015

Returns Next Due

19 February 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,600
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1,600
Current Liabilities £640
Net Current Assets £960
Total Net Worth £461

Previous Names

  • SME ADMIN SERVICES LIMITED, active until 10 September 2014

Company Officers

  • ALSOP-GREENACRE, Janna Alexia

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1993

    22
    Wathen Road
    Leamington Spa
    Warwickshire
    CV32 5UX
    England

  • BRINDLEY, Amy Clare

    Director

    Appointed on 22 January 2013

    Resigned on 1 July 2014

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1983

    97
    Clarendon Street
    Leamington Spa
    Warwickshire
    CV32 4PF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0MzQ0OTYwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 December 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzODA3MjU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 February 2015 Annual return made up to 22 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X413XM1N. Transaction: MzExNzIxMjY1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 97 Clarendon Street Leamington Spa Warwickshire CV32 4PF to 4 Offices 1-2, First Floor Court Street Leamington Spa Warwickshire CV31 1NH on 13 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X413XLWZ. Transaction: MzExNzE5Mzc1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3IJ2UY0. Transaction: MzEwOTQ4NzI5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3G52RIB. Transaction: MzEwNzI2NDc5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNHNTJSSUJhZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 8 September 2014 Appointment of Miss Janna Alexia Alsop-Greenacre as a director on 1 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3FZVEAA. Transaction: MzEwNzExMzUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 September 2014 Termination of appointment of Amy Clare Brindley as a director on 1 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3FZVCNN. Transaction: MzEwNzExMzA5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 February 2014 Annual return made up to 22 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32KZMGZ. Transaction: MzA5NTM1NTg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X20JUJXL. Transaction: MzA3MTQ3NDQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.