Ach Electrical Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08371071

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ach Electrical Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Gravesend.

Registered Address

3 BATTLE STREET
COBHAM
GRAVESEND
ENGLAND
DA12 3DB

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DA12 3DB

Registration Data

Company Number

08371071

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

70221 - Financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2018

Returns Last Made Up

23 January 2016

Returns Next Due

20 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1£1£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £1£1£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1£0£0
Total Net Worth £1£1£0£0

Previous Names

  • ACH BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 12 September 2017

Company Officers

  • DEANE, James

    Director

    Appointed on 23 January 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1973

    3
    Battle Street
    Cobham
    Gravesend
    DA12 3DB
    England

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 September 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6FAQDXK. Transaction: MzE4NTY2MzY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 September 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X6ERYH6X. Transaction: MzE4NTE0MTcwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 September 2017 Registered office address changed from 89 Devonshire Way Croydon CR0 8BW to 3 Battle Street Cobham Gravesend DA12 3DB on 11 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6ERXEFD. Transaction: MzE4NTA1NzI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZMGSLN. Transaction: MzE2ODI0NTcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IN7SCQ. Transaction: MzE2MDc4OTA2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 January 2016 Annual return made up to 23 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZKW82X. Transaction: MzE0MDcyNzI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4K0DE2R. Transaction: MzEzNTA3MDE1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 April 2015 Annual return made up to 23 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44SY45F. Transaction: MzEyMDcxNDE2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 February 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X31PUFRS. Transaction: MzA5NDUyODkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 February 2014 Annual return made up to 23 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X31PT4MY. Transaction: MzA5NDUxMzY1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X20MFOZV. Transaction: MzA3MTU0NzI3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.83.122.227 Sun, 17 Dec 2017 20:00:25 +0000