Accurate Investigations Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08373347

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accurate Investigations Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Blackpool.

Registered Address

4 MANOR COURT
OFF WALL STREET
BLACKPOOL
ENGLAND
FY1 2EG

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08373347

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

24 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

80300 - Investigation activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

24 January 2016

Returns Next Due

21 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £200£200
of which Cash £0£200
Total Assets £200£200
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £200£200
Total Net Worth £200£200

Previous Names

  • BUENO INVESTIGATION LIMITED, active until 30 September 2013
  • RT SURVEILLANCE LTD, active until 29 July 2013

Company Officers

  • THISTLETON, Kimberley Lisa

    Director

    Appointed on 24 January 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Investigation

    Month of birth: November 1976

    4 Manor Court
    Off Wall Street
    Blackpool
    FY1 2EG
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1MzU1NjM0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 May 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0Nzg3OTUwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 May 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A55D0XPN. Transaction: MzE0NzIwMzY4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 May 2016 Annual return made up to 24 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56A2XSH. Transaction: MzE0Nzc2MjEwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 April 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE0NjM4MDA1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 April 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NjE0MTA1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X43I271C. Transaction: MzExOTUxMjY0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 February 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Robert Paul Thistleton on 28 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X40J5QR4. Transaction: MzExNjcxNjIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 4 Manor Court Off Wall Street Blackpool FY1 2EG to 4 Manor Court Off Wall Street Blackpool FY1 2EG on 5 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X40J5QOO. Transaction: MzExNjcxNjIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 February 2015 Annual return made up to 24 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40J5OIB. Transaction: MzExNjc1MDc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 21 Gardeners Mews Blackpool Lancs FY1 2EH to 4 Manor Court Off Wall Street Blackpool FY1 2EG on 5 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X40J5OI3. Transaction: MzExNjcxNTc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 October 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3J6HDEY. Transaction: MzExMDA4OTc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 24 January 2014 Annual return made up to 24 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X309Z08Y. Transaction: MzA5MzMwODYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 30 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2I0F7YR. Transaction: MzA4NjAzNDYwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 29 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2DMND0A. Transaction: MzA4MjMxNjkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 24 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X20P2HHT. Transaction: MzA3MTY1NTU1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.