1stchoice Leisure and Lifestyle Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08377662

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1stchoice Leisure and Lifestyle Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Richmond.

Registered Address

15 NEWBIGGIN
RICHMOND
ENGLAND
DL10 4DR

There are 35 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DL10 4DR

Registration Data

Company Number

08377662

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

28 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68310 - Real estate agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

28 January 2016

Returns Next Due

25 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £400£600
Current Assets £400£205
of which Cash £400£30
Total Assets £800£805
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £400£205
Total Net Worth £800£805

Previous Names

  • 1STCHOICE PROPERTIES GROUPUK LTD, active until 30 August 2014

Company Officers

  • POULTER, Graham

    Director

    Appointed on 28 January 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Estate Agent

    Month of birth: June 1967

    15
    Newbiggin
    Richmond
    DL10 4DR
    England

  • CALNAN, Johnathon Murry

    Director

    Appointed on 28 January 2013

    Resigned on 14 July 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Estate Agent

    Month of birth: August 1972

    46a
    Eastcote Grove
    Southend-On-Sea
    Essex
    SS2 4QB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 15/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 March 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE3MTAzODM3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 January 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2NTMyMTU4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 September 2016 Registered office address changed from 380 London Road London Road Hadleigh Benfleet Essex SS7 2DA to 15 Newbiggin Richmond DL10 4DR on 22 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5G3DZOO. Transaction: MzE1ODAwMzQ0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 April 2016 Annual return made up to 28 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54TM0SA. Transaction: MzE0NjI1MTk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 November 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4JFFKOZ. Transaction: MzEzNDQ4MzcwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 February 2015 Annual return made up to 28 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41TSQ16. Transaction: MzExNzg3ODA0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3JGOT2O. Transaction: MzExMDI0NDM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3FA0EZ5. Transaction: MzEwNjQ5MDA2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNGQTBFWjVhZGlxemtjeA.

  10. 18 August 2014 Termination of appointment of Johnathon Murry Calnan as a director on 14 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A3DU69TN. Transaction: MzEwNTU3NzE2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 February 2014 Annual return made up to 28 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X322OSHU. Transaction: MzA5NDc3NTY0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 February 2014 Registered office address changed from C/O C/O 126 Long Road Canvey Island Essex SS8 0JN United Kingdom on 19 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 February 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X322OSHM. Transaction: MzA5NDc3NTUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 28 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X20ZBBCG. Transaction: MzA3MTgwODY5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.160.245.121 Sun, 17 Dec 2017 10:38:09 +0000