Anchor Services & Deliveries Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08377708

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Anchor Services & Deliveries Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 January 2013. It was dissolved on 31 May 2016.

Registered Address

172 Watling Street Shorade Business Estate
Bridgtown
Cannock
Staffordshire
WS11 0BD

There are 100 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WS11 0BD

Registration Data

Company Number

08377708

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

28 January 2013

Dissolution Date

31 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49410 - Freight transport by road

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

28 January 2015

Returns Next Due

25 February 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £4,685£3,337
of which Cash £3,387£615
Total Assets £4,685£3,337
Current Liabilities £21,281£15,291
Net Current Assets £-16,596£-11,954
Total Net Worth £-11,005£-3,095

Previous Names

  • ANCHOR COURIER SERVICES LIMITED, active until 6 February 2014

Company Officers

  • EDWARDS, Martin

    Director

    Appointed on 28 January 2013

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: March 1962

    172 Watling Street
    Shorade Business Estate
    Bridgtown
    Cannock
    Staffordshire
    WS11 0BD

This information was most recently updated 15/07/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0OTA5MjkwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 March 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MzM4NzY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 March 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A51IT31T. Transaction: MzE0MjgxNTMyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HJHOZ7. Transaction: MzEzMjU2OTQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 February 2015 Annual return made up to 28 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40VYHKB. Transaction: MzExNjkyMzY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3DJTGS1. Transaction: MzEwNDk0OTQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 February 2014 Annual return made up to 28 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X31KN4XN. Transaction: MzA5NDM5NzY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 February 2014 Registered office address changed from First Floor 2 Woodberry Grove North Finchley London N12 0DR England on 10 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A311R8I8. Transaction: MzA5NDIwNTgxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A311R8IG. Transaction: MzA5NDAxOTM1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 February 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A311R8IO. Transaction: MzA5NDAxOTAxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 February 2013 Director's details changed for Martin Edwards on 20 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 February 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X22MU80Z. Transaction: MzA3MzE4NDQzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X20ZBMRQ. Transaction: MzA3MTgxMzM1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.208.105 Fri, 17 Aug 2018 16:00:51 +0100