Acumen Trading and Investments Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08382150

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acumen Trading and Investments Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Enfield, Middlesex.

Registered Address

CERTAX ACCOUNTING (ENFIELD)
56 GOVERNMENT ROW
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN3 6JN

There are 65 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EN3 6JN

Registration Data

Company Number

08382150

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 January 2016

Returns Next Due

27 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ACUMEN INSTALLATIONS LTD, active until 1 March 2016

Company Officers

  • HALL, Jason Edward

    Director

    Appointed on 30 January 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Heating And Plumbing Engineer

    Month of birth: May 1970

    8
    Purkiss Road
    Hertford
    SG13 8JA
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 May 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE3NTE3MDQxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X65RKCUZ. Transaction: MzE3NTE3MDMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 April 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3MzMwMTY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X51U1COA. Transaction: MzE0MzAzODQ5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51U1C63. Transaction: MzE0MzAzMzQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 February 2016 Annual return made up to 30 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50VYUZN. Transaction: MzE0MjAxODEwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 February 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Jason Edward Hall on 1 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X50VYUUG. Transaction: MzE0MjAxODA2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 February 2016 Register inspection address has been changed from 69 Port Hill Hertford SG14 3EP United Kingdom to 8 Purkiss Road Hertford SG13 8JA [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X50VYUZF. Transaction: MzE0MjAxODA3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IZK6SO. Transaction: MzEzMzk4NzY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 February 2015 Annual return made up to 30 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X421SCMO. Transaction: MzExODE3OTA4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 February 2015 Register inspection address has been changed to 69 Port Hill Hertford SG14 3EP [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X421SCMG. Transaction: MzExODE3ODk0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 October 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3HY6MZ5. Transaction: MzEwODg4NjYwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 21 May 2014 Annual return made up to 30 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38AB2UH. Transaction: MzEwMDM2MTU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 20 May 2014 Registered office address changed from 98 Railway Street Hertford SG13 7BN England on 20 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 May 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X38AB21D. Transaction: MzEwMDM1ODkzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 30 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X214LTX6. Transaction: MzA3MTk4ODkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.