A & M Business Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08382202

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & M Business Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Sunderland.

Registered Address

13 MARY STREET
SUNDERLAND
SR1 3NH

There are 217 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SR1 3NH

Registration Data

Company Number

08382202

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

30 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

30 October 2014

Returns Last Made Up

30 January 2014

Returns Next Due

27 February 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A & M BUINESS SERVICES LTD, active until 7 February 2013

Company Officers

  • SIMIN, Akbar

    Director

    Appointed on 1 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1968

    13
    Mary Street
    Sunderland
    SR1 3NH

  • SAJJADI, Seyed Ali

    Director

    Appointed on 30 January 2013

    Resigned on 1 April 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: It

    Month of birth: September 1975

    6
    Candelford Close
    Newcastle Upon Tyne
    Tyne & Wear
    NE7 7FG
    England

  • SHARBAF, Alireza

    Director

    Appointed on 29 August 2013

    Resigned on 1 September 2013

    Nationality: Iranian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1986

    6
    Candelford Close
    Newcastle Upon Tyne
    NE7 7FG
    United Kingdom

  • SIMIN, Akbar

    Director

    Appointed on 14 February 2013

    Resigned on 12 April 2013

    Nationality: Iranian

    Occupation: Business Comsultant

    Month of birth: February 1972

    13
    Mary Street
    Sunderland
    SR1 3NH
    England

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 July 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MjE0OTQyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 April 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEyMTc4NDEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 March 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExNzk2OTM4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 January 2015 Appointment of Mr Akbar Simin as a director on 1 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3Z5NBCX. Transaction: MzExNTQ0ODc1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 January 2015 Termination of appointment of Seyed Ali Sajjadi as a director on 1 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3Z5NAMP. Transaction: MzExNTQ0ODUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 April 2014 Annual return made up to 30 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36EQFH5. Transaction: MzA5ODY0ODkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 April 2014 Termination of appointment of Alireza Sharbaf as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X36EQFGX. Transaction: MzA5ODY0ODc3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 August 2013 Appointment of Mr Alireza Sharbaf as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2FS9MCQ. Transaction: MzA4NDA1NzU5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 April 2013 Termination of appointment of Akbar Simin as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X265Q7DO. Transaction: MzA3NjEzMzQzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 February 2013 Appointment of Mr Akbar Simin as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X22PFP6P. Transaction: MzA3MzI3MTUyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 February 2013 Registered office address changed from 6 Candelford Close Newcastle upon Tyne Tyne & Wear NE7 7FG England on 7 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X21PB7MX. Transaction: MzA3MjQ1OTMxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 February 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X21MP9FS. Transaction: MzA3MjQzMzA3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 30 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X214M7B7. Transaction: MzA3MTk5Mzc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.