Addiction Recovery Clinic Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08383229

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Addiction Recovery Clinic Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Diss, Norfolk.

Registered Address

4B CHURCH STREET
DISS
NORFOLK
IP22 4DD

There are 165 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IP22 4DD

Registration Data

Company Number

08383229

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Returns Next Due

28 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £1,478£0
Current Assets £135£100
of which Cash £135£0
Total Assets £1,613£100
Current Liabilities £874£0
Net Current Assets £-739£100
Total Net Worth £739£100

Previous Names

  • FAMILY DYNAMICS LTD, active until 2 April 2014

Company Officers

  • DEMPSTER, Mark Edward

    Director

    Appointed on 10 March 2014

     

    Nationality: Great Britian

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1964

    71
    Waldronhyrst
    South Croydon
    Surrey
    CR2 6NZ
    England

  • MOORE, Louise Ann

    Director

    Appointed on 31 January 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1965

    Pink House
    The Street
    Redgrave
    Diss
    Norfolk
    IP22 1RY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A7LN8G. Transaction: MzE1MjA1OTQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 April 2016 Annual return made up to 31 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55ELLEH. Transaction: MzE0Njg1MjY4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 March 2015 Annual return made up to 31 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43KO8RL. Transaction: MzExOTYwMjIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LX6TM2. Transaction: MzExMjU4OTQ2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 December 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 January 2015 to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3LX6PZK. Transaction: MzExMjU4ODQ5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3JOPGO1. Transaction: MzExMDU0MzUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X34WB9YZ. Transaction: MzA5NzQ3Njg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 April 2014 Appointment of Mr Mark Dempster as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X34WB7A9. Transaction: MzA5NzQyNTE3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 April 2014 Annual return made up to 31 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34W9EYX. Transaction: MzA5NzQwNzcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X21779PG. Transaction: MzA3MjA1MjM5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.