Alraya Limited

Company Registration Number: 08383344

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alraya Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 January 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

9 CLITTERHOUSE ROAD
CRICKLEWOOD
LONDON
NW2 1DH

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW2 1DH

Registration Data

Company Number

08383344

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74300 - Translation and interpretation activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Returns Next Due

28 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1,100£1,300
of which Cash £1,100£1,200
Total Assets £1,100£1,300
Current Liabilities £0£162
Net Current Assets £1,100£1,138
Total Net Worth £1,100£1,138

Previous Names

  • HAIDER LONDON LTD, active until 3 May 2013

Company Officers

  • AL SAFAR, Haider

    Director

    Appointed on 31 January 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1970

    9
    Clitterhouse Road
    Cricklewood
    London
    NW2 1DH

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 February 2016 Annual return made up to 31 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51BPU5E. Transaction: MzE0MjUzMzQ0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 December 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4M0QOEB. Transaction: MzEzNzQ4Nzg2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 February 2015 Annual return made up to 31 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41GW8S9. Transaction: MzExNzU2NDg1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LHMLSJ. Transaction: MzExMjE3NjA1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 April 2014 Registered office address changed from 60 Neasden Lane London NW10 2UW on 16 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A35LLGGW. Transaction: MzA5ODM2MDAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 February 2014 Annual return made up to 31 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X30X9MEQ. Transaction: MzA5Mzc4Njg2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X27LN8KO. Transaction: MzA3NzQxNTA2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2177KSR. Transaction: MzA3MjA1NjMyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.