A. C. Toon Limited

Company Registration Number: 08384518

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A. C. Toon Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 February 2013. It was dissolved on 24 November 2015.

Registered Address

BHP
2 Rutland Park
Sheffield
S10 2PD

There are 190 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S10 2PD

Registration Data

Company Number

08384518

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

1 February 2013

Dissolution Date

24 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

1 November 2014

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

1 March 2014

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • TOON PROPERTIES LIMITED, active until 21 May 2013
  • WAKECO (463) LIMITED, active until 4 March 2013

Company Officers

  • TOON, Andrew Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 18 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1957

    Unit 4
    Warwick Industrial Estate
    Birdholme
    Chesterfield
    Derbyshire
    S40 2TT
    England

  • BADDELEY, John

    Director

    Appointed on 1 February 2013

    Resigned on 18 February 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: July 1961

    68
    Clarkehouse Road
    Sheffield
    South Yorkshire
    S10 2LJ

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzNTg1MjYyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 August 2015 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.72. Barcode: A4DVAEU2. Transaction: MzEyOTUzNjA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 April 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 13 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2015. Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.68. Barcode: A445G7RT. Transaction: MzEyMDkwMzU0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 March 2014 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 600. Barcode: A33W4CKY. Transaction: MzA5NjY4NTczMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 March 2014 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.20. Barcode: A33W4CIQ. Transaction: MzA5NjYxNzk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 March 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA5NjYxNzkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 March 2014 Registered office address changed from Unit 2a Broom Business Park Bridge Way Sheepbridge Chesterfield Derbyshire S41 9QG on 5 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A32W9INL. Transaction: MzA5NTY5MjYwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 May 2013 Registered office address changed from Unit 4 Warwick Industrial Estate Birdholme Chesterfield Derbyshire S40 2TT on 29 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A28NW928. Transaction: MzA3ODg1MTA0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A28NW90W. Transaction: MzA3ODM0NjUyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 May 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A28NW914. Transaction: MzA3ODM0NjA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 May 2013 Registration of charge 083845180001 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A27Y7SUR. Transaction: MzA3Nzk0NTg0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 March 2013 Current accounting period extended from 28 February 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A239BXM0. Transaction: MzA3Mzk1NjQzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 5 March 2013 Registered office address changed from 68 Clarkehouse Road Sheffield South Yorkshire S10 2LJ on 5 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A239BXLS. Transaction: MzA3Mzk1NjM0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 5 March 2013 Termination of appointment of John Baddeley as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A239BXLK. Transaction: MzA3Mzk1NjMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 5 March 2013 Appointment of Mr Andrew Charles Toon as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A239BXLC. Transaction: MzA3Mzk1NjE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 4 March 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A239BXKW. Transaction: MzA3Mzg3MTc1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 4 March 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A239BXL4. Transaction: MzA3Mzg3MTM0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  18. 1 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: A216W8Y8. Transaction: MzA3MjEwMzI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.