A & a Business Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08386144

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & a Business Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 February 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

FLAT 27 BROADGATE
727 BARKING ROAD
LONDON
E13 9ES

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E13 9ES

Registration Data

Company Number

08386144

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

4 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

4 November 2014

Returns Last Made Up

4 February 2014

Returns Next Due

4 March 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • BUY CHEAP FURNITURE LIMITED, active until 7 February 2013

Company Officers

  • IQBAL, Asad

    Director

    Appointed on 4 February 2013

     

    Nationality: Chinese

    Occupation: Business Man

    Month of birth: April 1985

    Flat 27
    Broadgate
    727 Barking Road
    London
    E13 9ES
    United Kingdom

  • HABIB, Asif

    Director

    Appointed on 4 February 2013

    Resigned on 1 November 2014

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Business Man

    Month of birth: February 1982

    27-Broadgate
    727-Barking Road
    London
    United Kingdom
    E13 9ES
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 July 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MTM2MjQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 April 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEyMTQwMTA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 February 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExNjExMTQyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 November 2014 Termination of appointment of Asif Habib as a director on 1 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A3KVSI1K. Transaction: MzExMTc4NzI2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 March 2014 Annual return made up to 4 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32Y0QP5. Transaction: MzA5NTY4NTQ0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 March 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Asif Habib on 1 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X32Y0QOX. Transaction: MzA5NTYzODY2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 February 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X21P9WI9. Transaction: MzA3MjQ0NjQ5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X219WB4Y. Transaction: MzA3MjE0MDY5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.