Addiction Motorsport Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08386451

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Addiction Motorsport Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Ilford, Essex.

Registered Address

383 EASTERN AVENUE
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG2 6LR

There are 102 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG2 6LR

Registration Data

Company Number

08386451

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 February 2016

Returns Next Due

4 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £65,033£60,914£12,567
of which Cash £1,481£1,650£1,111
Total Assets £65,033£60,914£12,567
Current Liabilities £60,973£60,174£15,415
Net Current Assets £4,060£740£-2,848
Total Net Worth £4,060£740£-2,848

Previous Names

  • PORSCHE CALIPERS LTD, active until 14 January 2014

Company Officers

  • BERNAS, Thi Lan

    Director

    Appointed on 4 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1977

    383
    Eastern Avenue
    Ilford
    Essex
    IG2 6LR
    England

  • BERNAS, Tomasz

    Director

    Appointed on 25 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Carpenter

    Month of birth: October 1979

    383
    Eastern Avenue
    Ilford
    Essex
    IG2 6LR
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5I2BHE3. Transaction: MzE2MDE5MTI5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5C6BVIH. Transaction: MzE1Mzk0MjAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 February 2016 Annual return made up to 4 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50DOZYZ. Transaction: MzE0MTU0NTA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 May 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A471QH08. Transaction: MzEyMzA4NzAzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 February 2015 Annual return made up to 4 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40W15E8. Transaction: MzExNjk0OTg4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 October 2014 Total exemption full accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3I6BVH7. Transaction: MzEwOTQwMTU1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 March 2014 Annual return made up to 4 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X340WIMI. Transaction: MzA5NjU0MDc1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2ZJYV4P. Transaction: MzA5MjYwMjE0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 October 2013 Appointment of Mr Tomasz Bernas as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2JQRZA0. Transaction: MzA4NzYzNDU3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 July 2013 Registered office address changed from 93 Henniker Gardens London E6 3HT England on 10 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 July 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2CC8XYG. Transaction: MzA4MTMxNjk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X21EWUIB. Transaction: MzA3MjE2NzcxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.