Acelean Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08386989

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acelean Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 February 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

483 GREEN LANES
LONDON
ENGLAND
N13 4BS

There are 2015 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N13 4BS

Registration Data

Company Number

08386989

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

4 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2017

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2019

Returns Last Made Up

4 February 2016

Returns Next Due

4 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £30,529£84,200£85,830£40,568
of which Cash £0£64,396£49,193£29,587
Total Assets £30,529£84,200£85,830£40,568
Current Liabilities £23,070£20,193£27,831£17,972
Net Current Assets £7,459£64,007£57,999£22,596
Total Net Worth £7,887£64,435£58,856£23,881

Previous Names

  • AXELEAN LTD, active until 24 April 2013

Company Officers

  • TARTANOGLU, Galip Ferda

    Director

    Appointed on 4 February 2013

     

    Nationality: French

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1978

    483 Green Lanes
    London
    N13 4BS
    England

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 October 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE4NTc4MzQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 September 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A6EIK6HT. Transaction: MzE4NTI4MTUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 July 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6BUPRZV. Transaction: MzE4MTg0MDA1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 April 2017 Current accounting period extended from 28 February 2017 to 31 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X63VB3GQ. Transaction: MzE3MzExMzQ1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZUEVFT. Transaction: MzE2ODUzNDIyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 February 2017 Director's details changed for Galip Ferda Tartanoglu on 6 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 February 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5ZUESGG. Transaction: MzE2ODUzMzQ5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 February 2017 Registered office address changed from 82 West Street Marlow Buckinghamshire SL7 2BP to 483 Green Lanes London N13 4BS on 8 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 February 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5ZUES3U. Transaction: MzE2ODUzMzQzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56FDT6W. Transaction: MzE0Nzk4MTcxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 February 2016 Annual return made up to 4 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50VVGIH. Transaction: MzE0MTk3ODk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45QP2WX. Transaction: MzEyMTUwNjE1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 February 2015 Annual return made up to 4 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40YL8U3. Transaction: MzExNjk5NzkzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 31 March 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X34TKKW1. Transaction: MzA5NzMwNjMwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 6 February 2014 Annual return made up to 4 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X31559UP. Transaction: MzA5NDAyMTQ1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 24 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X26Y7YVK. Transaction: MzA3Njg1NDM5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 4 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X21HFJGZ. Transaction: MzA3MjIwMTkyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.163.209.109 Tue, 12 Dec 2017 10:16:32 +0000