Accurox Limited

Company Registration Number: 08387080

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accurox Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Cheltenham, Gloucestershire.

Registered Address

3 CRESCENT TERRACE
TOP FLOOR
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
GL50 3PE

There are 68 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GL50 3PE

Registration Data

Company Number

08387080

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 February 2016

Returns Next Due

4 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £8,323£8,323£3,201
of which Cash £6,711£6,711£3,201
Total Assets £8,323£8,323£3,201
Current Liabilities £4,064£4,064£7,918
Net Current Assets £4,259£4,259£-4,717
Total Net Worth £294£294£242

Previous Names

  • ACCOUNTS LOGIC LIMITED, active until 18 November 2016

Company Officers

  • MUGHAL, Durre Adan

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 June 2016

     

    3
    Crescent Terrace
    Cheltenham
    Gloucestershire
    GL50 3PE
    England

  • MUGHAL, Naveed Imran

    Director

    Appointed on 4 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1984

    241
    Chapel Wood
    Llanedeyrn
    Cardiff
    CF23 9EN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63PXKQY. Transaction: MzE3Mjg3MDc0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 April 2017 Appointment of Durre Adan Mughal as a secretary on 1 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X63PXB3D. Transaction: MzE3Mjg2ODEyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5N0TQ3D. Transaction: MzE2NTYzOTIwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 November 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 28 February 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5KU210G. Transaction: MzE2MzIxODk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5K11VJN. Transaction: MzE2MjI0MTIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 November 2016 Registered office address changed from 241 Chapel Wood Llanedeyrn Cardiff CF23 9EN to 3 Crescent Terrace Top Floor Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL50 3PE on 18 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5K11U3E. Transaction: MzE2MjIyNTE3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 February 2016 Annual return made up to 4 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X516DSY2. Transaction: MzE0MjM1MTkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4L8M8XV. Transaction: MzEzNjI5MTQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 March 2015 Annual return made up to 4 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43S8IDU. Transaction: MzExOTY5ODg3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3JWCF7E. Transaction: MzExMDYzMDk2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 February 2014 Annual return made up to 4 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X317RZDD. Transaction: MzA5NDA5ODk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X21HFNIB. Transaction: MzA3MjIwMzEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.20.86.177 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 21:47:54 +0100