Abiem Limited

Company Registration Number: 08387474

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abiem Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 February 2013. It was dissolved on 22 March 2016.

Registered Address

28-31 The Stables
Wrest Park
Silsoe
MK45 4HR

There are 133 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK45 4HR

Registration Data

Company Number

08387474

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

4 February 2013

Dissolution Date

22 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

4 February 2015

Returns Next Due

3 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • STABLE PARK 1 LIMITED, active until 24 June 2013

Company Officers

  • TRAYNOR, Kieron

    Director

    Appointed on 4 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: March 1972

    28-31
    The Stables
    Wrest Park
    Silsoe
    MK45 4HR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0Mzk0NjQ5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 January 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzODI5MzQ5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 December 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4MG4DMN. Transaction: MzEzNzc4MjI5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4ENJKFK. Transaction: MzEzMDMyNDMzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 March 2015 Annual return made up to 4 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42HFSY0. Transaction: MzExODUzODYwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 September 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3GQY7F6. Transaction: MzEwODAwMzQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 March 2014 Annual return made up to 4 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32VDH0A. Transaction: MzA5NTU1MDYzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2AVABJM. Transaction: MzA4MDMxODk4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 June 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2AVABJU. Transaction: MzA4MDMxODY4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X21HGLEO. Transaction: MzA3MjIxMzA5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.