A Book for U Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08387835

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Book for U Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Preston.

Registered Address

20 CHURCH BROW
WALTON-LE-DALE
PRESTON
PR5 4BH

There are 15 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR5 4BH

Registration Data

Company Number

08387835

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2018

Returns Last Made Up

4 February 2016

Returns Next Due

4 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £29,747£9,088£2,401£512
of which Cash £7,261£143£2,401£95
Total Assets £29,747£9,088£2,401£512
Current Liabilities £25,202£3,424£473£0
Net Current Assets £4,545£5,664£1,928£512
Total Net Worth £4,545£5,764£2,028£202

Previous Names

  • BUTCHER'S GRILL LIMITED, active until 22 April 2013

Company Officers

  • PATEL, Faisal Iqbal

    Secretary

    Appointed on 4 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    20
    Church Brow
    Walton-Le-Dale
    Preston
    PR5 4BH
    England

  • PATEL, Faisal Iqbal

    Director

    Appointed on 4 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: February 1981

    20
    Church Brow
    Walton-Le-Dale
    Preston
    PR5 4BH
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 March 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 28 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X62BPUTD. Transaction: MzE3MTI1NDM4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X609Y9EW. Transaction: MzE2ODg3NTk5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X548OQR7. Transaction: MzE0NTY2MTU1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 February 2016 Annual return made up to 4 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50B426G. Transaction: MzE0MTQ4NDE0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48SDVKX. Transaction: MzEyNDQ4MDk0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 February 2015 Annual return made up to 4 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40TF3WJ. Transaction: MzExNjkwNDkwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3J8ZIK2. Transaction: MzExMDEzMzE5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 March 2014 Annual return made up to 4 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32VERCW. Transaction: MzA5NTU2MDc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X26LF1GI. Transaction: MzA3NjYzMzUwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X21HHJCW. Transaction: MzA3MjIyMzg3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.178.153 Thu, 19 Oct 2017 19:39:07 +0100