1st Service UK (Process Servers) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08387927

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1st Service UK (Process Servers) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 February 2013. Its current registered address is in ST Albans, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

10 MARSHALL AVENUE
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 5HT

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AL3 5HT

Registration Data

Company Number

08387927

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

4 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

4 February 2015

Returns Next Due

3 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • 1ST SERVICE UK LIMITED, active until 25 March 2014

Company Officers

  • WILKINSON, Craig

    Secretary

    Appointed on 4 February 2013

     

    41
    St. Andrews Road
    Enfield
    EN1 3UA
    United Kingdom

  • WILKINSON, Craig

    Director

    Appointed on 4 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Investigator

    Month of birth: February 1971

    41
    St. Andrews Road
    Enfield
    EN1 3UA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 15/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 July 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MjYxNTM4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 May 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NzA3NDU0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YCHK9U. Transaction: MzEzOTQzODI3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 July 2015 Annual return made up to 4 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CROUOQ. Transaction: MzEyODE2OTQyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 41 st. Andrews Road Enfield EN1 3UA to 10 Marshall Avenue St Albans Hertfordshire AL3 5HT on 28 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4CAU7JV. Transaction: MzEyNzg5NjMwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 July 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEyNzAyNTAwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 June 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNDA0MDc4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 November 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3JZ0C17. Transaction: MzExMDcxODk2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 April 2014 Annual return made up to 4 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36WZGXL. Transaction: MzA5OTE5MzI3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A346D7ZS. Transaction: MzA5Njk0NTc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 March 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A346D7XK. Transaction: MzA5Njk0NTM2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X21HHOFE. Transaction: MzA3MjIyNTYzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.163.61.66 Mon, 18 Dec 2017 11:13:37 +0000