Advantage Community Enterprise C.i.c.

Company Registration Number: 08388442

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advantage Community Enterprise C.i.c. is a Community Interest Company first registered on 5 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

28 GEORGE STREET
BALSALL HEATH
BIRMINGHAM
B12 9RG

There are 79 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B12 9RG

Registration Data

Company Number

08388442

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 February 2016

Returns Next Due

5 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £100£100
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100

Previous Names

  • BACK TO EDEN EARTH LIMITED, active until 23 April 2014

Company Officers

  • BUTT, Shazia

    Director

    Appointed on 11 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1979

    28
    George Street
    Balsall Heath
    Birmingham
    B12 9RG
    United Kingdom

  • IQBAL, Amina

    Director

    Appointed on 11 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1983

    28
    George Street
    Balsall Heath
    Birmingham
    B12 9RG
    United Kingdom

  • SHAREEF, Azher Mohammed

    Director

    Appointed on 5 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1968

    Chadwick Court
    Chadwick Lane , Knowle
    Solihull
    B93 0AS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 March 2016 Annual return made up to 5 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52CCVOH. Transaction: MzE0MzU5NTE4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4L3D297. Transaction: MzEzNzQ4NDU4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 February 2015 Annual return made up to 5 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41TSHJ5. Transaction: MzExNzg3NDkwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 February 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A405XNA8. Transaction: MzExNjY2NTc2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R35ZNL7H. Transaction: MzA5ODY1NDU3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 April 2014 Change of name

    Category: Change of name. Type: CICCON. Transaction: MzA5ODY1NDU3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 April 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A360XW7F. Transaction: MzA5ODY1NDI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 March 2014 Annual return made up to 5 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X33DILEY. Transaction: MzA5NTk4MDE4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 February 2014 Appointment of Mrs Amina Iqbal as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X31I2909. Transaction: MzA5NDMyNjMyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 February 2014 Appointment of Ms Shazia Butt as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X31I285M. Transaction: MzA5NDMyNjA4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X21HIJJ4. Transaction: MzA3MjIzNDY1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.