Acl Draughting Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08388749

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acl Draughting Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Salford, Manchester.

Registered Address

EDWARDS VEEDER LLP
ALEX HOUSE
260/268 CHAPEL STREET
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M3 5JZ

There are 620 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 5JZ

Registration Data

Company Number

08388749

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74902 - Quantity surveying activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 February 2016

Returns Next Due

5 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £18,055£8,634
of which Cash £1,374£831
Total Assets £18,055£8,634
Current Liabilities £18,298£8,470
Net Current Assets £-243£164
Total Net Worth £153£164

Previous Names

  • ACL DRAUGTHING LTD, active until 21 February 2013

Company Officers

  • JACKSON, Lynsey

    Secretary

    Appointed on 5 February 2013

     

    EDWARDS VEEDER LLP
    Alex House
    260/268 Chapel Street
    Salford
    Manchester
    M3 5JZ
    United Kingdom

  • JACKSON, Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 5 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Draughtsman

    Month of birth: January 1972

    EDWARDS VEEDER LLP
    Alex House
    260/268 Chapel Street
    Salford
    Manchester
    M3 5JZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 April 2016 Annual return made up to 5 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54YW940. Transaction: MzE0NjQxNzEwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4K2WOPD. Transaction: MzEzNTEwMDY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 March 2015 Annual return made up to 5 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43UXYWJ. Transaction: MzExOTgyNDM5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3IYLBKO. Transaction: MzEwOTgwNzg4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 March 2014 Annual return made up to 5 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34B9PC2. Transaction: MzA5NjgxNTE1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 February 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X22PDOGB. Transaction: MzA3MzI0ODMwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X21HJBAR. Transaction: MzA3MjI0MDk2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.