Allcity Digital Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08388933

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allcity Digital Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 February 2013. It was dissolved on 15 December 2015.

Registered Address

51 Fairfoot Road
London
E3 4EG

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E3 4EG

Registration Data

Company Number

08388933

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

5 February 2013

Dissolution Date

15 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

5 November 2014

Returns Last Made Up

5 February 2014

Returns Next Due

5 March 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • PLAYGRAND LIMITED, active until 20 August 2014

Company Officers

  • ALOZIE, Benjamin

    Director

    Appointed on 5 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1983

    51
    Fairfoot Road
    London
    E3 4EG
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 December 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzNzAwMjc1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 September 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyOTI4NjY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNFTU9NVU9hZGlxemtjeA.

  4. 20 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3EMOMUO. Transaction: MzEwNTg5MjgwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 March 2014 Annual return made up to 5 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X330LIIH. Transaction: MzA5NTcwOTQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 March 2014 Registered office address changed from First Floor 2 Woodberry Grove North Finchley London N12 0DR England on 5 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X330LII9. Transaction: MzA5NTcwOTA4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 February 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X21K1IO2. Transaction: MzA3MjI3OTAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.