Allbright Window Cleaning Limited

Company Registration Number: 08389328

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allbright Window Cleaning Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Leeds.

Registered Address

UNIT E3 NEPSHAW LANE SOUTH, GILDERSOME
MORLEY
LEEDS
ENGLAND
LS27 7JQ

There are 26 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS27 7JQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08389328

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 March 2016

Returns Next Due

4 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1£1
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1

Previous Names

  • ALLBRIGHT SHINY WINDOWS LIMITED, active until 2 May 2013

Company Officers

  • GRANT, David

    Director

    Appointed on 5 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1981

    33
    Harrison Road
    Halifax
    West Yorkshire
    HX1 2AF
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5APZGLD. Transaction: MzE1MjUxMTQ5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 March 2016 Annual return made up to 7 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53D652Y. Transaction: MzE0NDcxNjQ5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4J2AGF7. Transaction: MzEzNDA5ODg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 October 2015 Registered office address changed from The Allbright Facilities Group Ltd Bank House Parkfield Street Leeds LS11 5PH to Unit E3 Nepshaw Lane South, Gildersome Morley Leeds LS27 7JQ on 14 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4HZ5AKR. Transaction: MzEzMzAxOTcxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 March 2015 Annual return made up to 7 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43FDAK2. Transaction: MzExOTQwOTM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3J3STWA. Transaction: MzEwOTk4NTcxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 May 2014 Registered office address changed from 33 Harrison Road Halifax West Yorkshire HX1 2AF on 7 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 May 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X37F2HNV. Transaction: MzA5OTU4MTQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 March 2014 Annual return made up to 7 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X335W5IH. Transaction: MzA5NTg5MDgxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 March 2014 Director's details changed for Mr David Grant on 5 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X335W5I9. Transaction: MzA5NTg5MDgwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 March 2014 Registered office address changed from Cavendish House St. Andrews Court Leeds LS3 1JY England on 7 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X335W5I1. Transaction: MzA5NTg5MDgwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A27GEFYJ. Transaction: MzA3NzM0Njk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 2 May 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A27GEFYZ. Transaction: MzA3NzM0NDM4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 5 February 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X21K264X. Transaction: MzA3MjI4NzkzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.