3g Communications Limited

Company Registration Number: 08389552

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3g Communications Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Bognor Regis, West Sussex.

Registered Address

93 ALDWICK ROAD
BOGNOR REGIS
WEST SUSSEX
PO21 2NW

There are 326 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO21 2NW

Registration Data

Company Number

08389552

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70210 - Public relations and communications activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 February 2016

Returns Next Due

5 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1£1£1
of which Cash £1£1£1
Total Assets £1£1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1£1

Previous Names

  • COPPER CONSULTANCY LIMITED, active until 3 May 2013

Company Officers

  • GORDON, Claire Michelle

    Director

    Appointed on 5 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1963

    93 Aldwick Road
    Bognor Regis
    West Sussex
    PO21 2NW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X521ZIXM. Transaction: MzE0MzM2NDE1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 February 2016 Annual return made up to 5 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X513SDNM. Transaction: MzE0MjI1NzYzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X458F5KJ. Transaction: MzEyMTAzODI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 February 2015 Annual return made up to 5 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X421OIQX. Transaction: MzExODE0MjgwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 February 2015 Director's details changed for Ms Claire Michelle Gordon on 1 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X41WHPGZ. Transaction: MzExNzk4OTM2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 September 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3GKJ4U3. Transaction: MzEwNzU1NzcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 March 2014 Annual return made up to 5 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X330MSKQ. Transaction: MzA5NTcyMzE4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 March 2014 Director's details changed for Ms Claire Michelle Gordon on 9 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 November 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X330M0CI. Transaction: MzA5NTcxMjkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R27K2735. Transaction: MzA3NzQwOTMxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 May 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A27IZXV4. Transaction: MzA3NzQwODA1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X21K318Q. Transaction: MzA3MjI5Nzk4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.