Akc Design Limited

Company Registration Number: 08389890

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akc Design Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 February 2013. Its current registered address is in South Woodham Ferrers, Essex.

Registered Address

11 CHANDLERS WAY
SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS
ESSEX
CM3 5TB

There are 106 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM3 5TB

Registration Data

Company Number

08389890

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 February 2016

Returns Next Due

5 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £100£100
of which Cash £100£100
Total Assets £100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100

Previous Names

  • PENTAGRAM REFRIGERATION LIMITED, active until 8 September 2014

Company Officers

  • STEADMAN, Claire

    Director

    Appointed on 14 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1973

    11 Chandlers Way
    South Woodham Ferrers
    Essex
    CM3 5TB
    United Kingdom

  • STEADMAN, Stephen Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 5 February 2013

    Resigned on 14 October 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: January 1968

    11 Chandlers Way
    South Woodham Ferrers
    Essex
    CM3 5TB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 November 2016 Director's details changed for Ms Claire O'brien on 29 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5KR68FM. Transaction: MzE2MzAxMjIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KOLGYY. Transaction: MzE2MjkyNzIzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 March 2016 Annual return made up to 5 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53AF8MR. Transaction: MzE0NDU1ODI3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X43A4USP. Transaction: MzExOTI1NTQxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 February 2015 Annual return made up to 5 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41BMGR4. Transaction: MzExNzMzNzQxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 February 2015 Termination of appointment of Stephen Paul Steadman as a director on 14 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X40LO2AA. Transaction: MzExNjc0MTM4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 February 2015 Appointment of Ms Claire O'brien as a director on 14 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X40LO22X. Transaction: MzExNjc0MTM3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 October 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3JJDYI0. Transaction: MzExMDM2MTI0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3FZSSSY. Transaction: MzEwNzEwNDE5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNGWlNTU1lhZGlxemtjeA.

  11. 5 August 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Stephen Paul Steadman on 5 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3DMHDWQ. Transaction: MzEwNTAzNjk3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 August 2014 Registered office address changed from 19 Blackwood Chine South Woodham Ferrers Essex CM3 5FZ to 11 Chandlers Way South Woodham Ferrers Essex CM3 5TB on 5 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3DMHD5U. Transaction: MzEwNTAzNjc2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 18 February 2014 Annual return made up to 5 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32032BN. Transaction: MzA5NDY5ODUwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 5 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X21K3NZN. Transaction: MzA3MjMwNTU4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.