A.h. Manser Limited

Company Registration Number: 08390501

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.h. Manser Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Evesham, Worcestershire.

Registered Address

1 BRICK KILN STREET
EVESHAM
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR11 4AA

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WR11 4AA

Registration Data

Company Number

08390501

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43341 - Painting

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 October 2015

Returns Next Due

18 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £230,992£188,654£177,656
of which Cash £57,821£11,979£10,103
Total Assets £230,992£188,654£177,656
Current Liabilities £228,244£188,701£178,542
Net Current Assets £2,748£-47£-886
Total Net Worth £6,341£4,744£4,252

Previous Names

  • MANSER DECORATIONS LIMITED, active until 11 April 2013

Company Officers

  • MANSER, Anthony Henry

    Director

    Appointed on 6 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1937

    Hunters Lodge
    Woollas Hall
    Eckington
    Pershore
    Worcestershire
    WR10 3DN
    United Kingdom

  • MANSER, Neil Henry

    Director

    Appointed on 6 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1963

    2
    Old Rectory Green
    Fladbury
    Pershore
    Worcestershire
    WR10 2QX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 28/05/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LX9SOO. Transaction: MzE2NDUwNzU2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ICNRQJ. Transaction: MzE2MDQyODY5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LR2QHN. Transaction: MzEzNjk2MDIwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 October 2015 Annual return made up to 21 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IX0JJ7. Transaction: MzEzMzkyNzkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 October 2014 Annual return made up to 21 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3J17E5U. Transaction: MzEwOTg4OTUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3BQXU1E. Transaction: MzEwMzQ0ODI2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 February 2014 Annual return made up to 6 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32FO6DM. Transaction: MzA5NTE0NTI4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 May 2013 Current accounting period extended from 28 February 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X29E1TSI. Transaction: MzA3ODgzMzc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2634IIR. Transaction: MzA3NjA3Mjg1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X21K4QK3. Transaction: MzA3MjMxNjkyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.