Aditus Partners Limited

Company Registration Number: 08391575

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aditus Partners Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 February 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

22 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
WC2A 1LS

There are 366 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC2A 1LS

Registration Data

Company Number

08391575

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

6 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2015

Returns Last Made Up

6 February 2015

Returns Next Due

5 March 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £370,821
Current Assets £91,436
of which Cash £77,981
Total Assets £462,257
Current Liabilities £314,342
Net Current Assets £-222,906
Total Net Worth £147,915

Previous Names

  • TX GLOBAL (UK) LIMITED, active until 8 April 2013

Company Officers

  • WATTERS, Brian

    Director

    Appointed on 6 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Retired Banker

    Month of birth: December 1959

    22
    Chancery Lane
    London
    WC2A 1LS
    United Kingdom

  • LAURENCE, Amanda Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 6 February 2013

    Resigned on 19 May 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Developer

    Month of birth: January 1975

    22
    Chancery Lane
    London
    WC2A 1LS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 July 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1MTY1MzYyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 April 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0NjAxODU0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 April 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: L53WEPUJ. Transaction: MzE0NTU1MjcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 February 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0MDYwMTM5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 March 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR04. Barcode: A42NLVOI. Transaction: MzExOTQyNDM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 February 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 11 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 February 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A4136UG2. Transaction: MzExNzM1NzQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 February 2015 Annual return made up to 6 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40YN3QO. Transaction: MzExNzAxNzMyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3K12HWP. Transaction: MzExMTIxOTAyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 May 2014 Termination of appointment of Amanda Laurence as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X38KPY2G. Transaction: MzEwMDY2NTQyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 February 2014 Annual return made up to 6 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32FOY16. Transaction: MzA5NTE1NDQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 January 2014 Change of share class name or designation [View PDF]

    Category: Capital. Type: SH08. Barcode: A30MDHJ4. Transaction: MzA5MzYzMzIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 30 January 2014 Sub-division of shares on 14 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH02. Barcode: A30MDHJG. Transaction: MzA5MzYzMzE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 30 January 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA5MzYzMzA5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 8 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X25NOYDN. Transaction: MzA3NTgyODk0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 28 February 2013 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MG01. Barcode: A236SDEZ. Transaction: MzA3Mzg2MDE1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 6 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X21MOJ5M. Transaction: MzA3MjM2ODU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.