Allens Consultancy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08392579

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allens Consultancy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Cardiff.

Registered Address

67 SPLOTT ROAD
CARDIFF
UNITED KINGDOM
CF24 2BW

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF24 2BW

Registration Data

Company Number

08392579

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

69203 - Tax consultancy

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

7 February 2016

Returns Next Due

7 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £4,339£4,699£813£1,926
of which Cash £540£1,939£813£1,926
Total Assets £4,339£4,699£813£1,926
Current Liabilities £5,970£6,778£2,753£2,152
Net Current Assets £-1,631£-2,079£-1,940£-226
Total Net Worth £130£122£563£411

Previous Names

  • ALLEN TAX CONSULTANCY LTD, active until 27 October 2016

Company Officers

  • PHILIP, Allen Mathiwannan

    Director

    Appointed on 7 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: September 1969

    67
    Splott Road
    Cardiff
    CF24 2BW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X61W4K1C. Transaction: MzE3MDg4NTg4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5IF9QFU. Transaction: MzE2MDYxOTQ0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ASJ32Z. Transaction: MzE1MjU0NzcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 February 2016 Annual return made up to 7 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50LNQQI. Transaction: MzE0MTgyODQ3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 February 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Allen Mathiwannan Philip on 8 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X50B51T4. Transaction: MzE0MTQ5MjA2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 November 2015 Registered office address changed from Unit 110 Kingspark Business Centre 152 - 178 Kingston Road New Malden Surrey KT3 3st to 67 Splott Road Cardiff CF24 2BW on 21 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4KNR5UB. Transaction: MzEzNTcxNTgzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4FNKJJS. Transaction: MzEzMDczOTg4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 February 2015 Annual return made up to 7 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40W1ZIB. Transaction: MzExNjk1NTU2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 October 2014 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A3HR0GQH. Transaction: MzEwOTE2NDU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 September 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3HD9C9K. Transaction: MzEwODM4MzY3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 February 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 28 February 2014 to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X31I1MKR. Transaction: MzA5NDMyMTQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 February 2014 Annual return made up to 7 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X31I1I1M. Transaction: MzA5NDMyMDM3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 February 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X21MQTY7. Transaction: MzA3MjM5MzMxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.166.150.10 Tue, 24 Oct 2017 07:08:14 +0100