Ads Chauffeur & Security Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08395419

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ads Chauffeur & Security Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Calne, Wiltshire.

Registered Address

1 MARKET HILL
CALNE
WILTSHIRE
SN11 0BT

There are 264 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SN11 0BT

Registration Data

Company Number

08395419

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49390 - Other passenger land transport

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 February 2016

Returns Next Due

8 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£66,824
Current Assets £17,741£8,952
of which Cash £2,733£0
Total Assets £17,741£75,776
Current Liabilities £36,451£42,364
Net Current Assets £-18,710£-33,412
Total Net Worth £3,676£33,412

Previous Names

  • ADS CHAUFFEUR & SECRUITY SERVICES LTD, active until 11 February 2013

Company Officers

  • DUBBERLEY, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 8 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1965

    1
    Market Hill
    Calne
    Wiltshire
    SN11 0BT
    England

  • MOORE, Amanda

    Director

    Appointed on 8 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1968

    1
    Market Hill
    Calne
    Wiltshire
    SN11 0BT
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 March 2016 Annual return made up to 8 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51WRQZT. Transaction: MzE0MzE2MTgyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4NFF6YA. Transaction: MzEzODczMDk0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 March 2015 Annual return made up to 8 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42K3QD6. Transaction: MzExODYzMjk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3K4CTFE. Transaction: MzExMDk0Nzc3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 February 2014 Annual return made up to 8 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32IBDZ5. Transaction: MzA5NTI1OTc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 February 2014 Director's details changed for Miss Amanda Moore on 1 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X32IBDYX. Transaction: MzA5NTI1OTQ4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 February 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Dubberley on 1 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X32IBDYP. Transaction: MzA5NTI1OTQ3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 April 2013 Current accounting period extended from 28 February 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X26T1HOB. Transaction: MzA3NjY2MTcwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 February 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X21ZH3WJ. Transaction: MzA3MjYxNTcyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X21RV3JC. Transaction: MzA3MjQ5NjE2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.