Whitehead Creative Limited

Company Registration Number: 08395501

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Whitehead Creative Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

11 ELMSWOOD AVENUE
MANCHESTER
M14 7JR

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M14 7JR

Registration Data

Company Number

08395501

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

8 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

8 February 2016

Returns Next Due

8 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £653£222
of which Cash £653£222
Total Assets £653£222
Current Liabilities £1,602£3,307
Net Current Assets £-949£-3,085
Total Net Worth £-3,676£-3,085

Previous Names

  • ACROSS A CROWDED ROOM LTD, active until 6 October 2015

Company Officers

  • WHITEHEAD, Anna Katherine

    Director

    Appointed on 8 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: June 1972

    11
    Elmswood Avenue
    Manchester
    M14 7JR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 September 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1NjA4Mzc0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 June 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1MDYwNjg1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 June 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A57XDX8W. Transaction: MzE0OTk1NTYxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 February 2016 Annual return made up to 8 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50J0G2A. Transaction: MzE0MTc0NTUzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4HGT5CG. Transaction: MzEzMjQ1ODg2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4H14TQW. Transaction: MzEzMjA2OTgyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 March 2015 Annual return made up to 8 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42WYVTK. Transaction: MzExODg3Mjg3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3JGRH81. Transaction: MzExMDI3MTA3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 March 2014 Annual return made up to 8 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X340X6CN. Transaction: MzA5NjU0ODA2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X21RW4IA. Transaction: MzA3MjUwNzgzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.59.211 Wed, 20 Sep 2017 10:51:53 +0100