A D Williams Building & Civil Engineering Contractors Limited

Company Registration Number: 08398502

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A D Williams Building & Civil Engineering Contractors Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Callington, Cornwall.

Registered Address

52 FORE STREET
CALLINGTON
CORNWALL
PL17 7AJ

There are 117 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PL17 7AJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08398502

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 February 2016

Returns Next Due

11 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £609,487£869,899
of which Cash £432,300£486,658
Total Assets £609,487£869,899
Current Liabilities £828,857£1,441,751
Net Current Assets £-219,370£-571,852
Total Net Worth £-55,884£-413,197

Previous Names

  • A D WILLIAMS BUILDING & CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED, active until 19 February 2013

Company Officers

  • WILLIAMS, Andrew Douglas

    Director

    Appointed on 11 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Quantity Surveyor

    Month of birth: December 1964

    Little Paddocks
    Landulph
    Saltash
    PL12 6ND
    United Kingdom

  • WILLIAMS, Victoria

    Director

    Appointed on 11 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Office Manager

    Month of birth: January 1975

    Little Paddocks
    Landulph
    Saltash
    PL12 6ND
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 February 2016 Annual return made up to 11 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5117342. Transaction: MzE0MjE4NjY5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X49NLSK9. Transaction: MzEyNTI2NDgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 February 2015 Annual return made up to 11 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41JJ1WQ. Transaction: MzExNzY2NDg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3HLAHRV. Transaction: MzEwODYzMjk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 February 2014 Annual return made up to 11 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X325CFHS. Transaction: MzA5NDg4MDUyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 February 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X22HMIU3. Transaction: MzA3MzA1NTMzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X21ZJEYH. Transaction: MzA3MjYzOTkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.