Ahs (Medical) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08400605

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ahs (Medical) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

4 JACOBY PLACE, PRIORY ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B5 7UN

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B5 7UN

Registration Data

Company Number

08400605

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86210 - General medical practice activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

13 February 2016

Returns Next Due

13 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £52,366£1,457£14,141
of which Cash £36,626£1,457£14,141
Total Assets £52,366£1,457£14,141
Current Liabilities £11,682£1£12,648
Net Current Assets £40,684£1,456£1,493
Total Net Worth £40,684£1,456£1,493

Previous Names

  • SANDEEP ANKOLEKAR HEALTHCARE SERVICES LIMITED, active until 7 October 2013

Company Officers

  • ANKOLEKAR, Sandeep Krishna

    Director

    Appointed on 13 February 2013

     

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Medical Doctor

    Month of birth: September 1973

    93
    Viceroy Close
    Viceroy Close
    Birmingham
    B5 7UU
    England

  • EXCEED COSEC SERVICES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 13 February 2013

    Resigned on 1 March 2016

    Bank House
    81 St Judes Road
    Englefield Green
    Surrey
    TW20 0DF
    England

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X61QT5GX. Transaction: MzE3MDY3NzQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KU0LYX. Transaction: MzE2MzE5MjgyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 June 2016 Registered office address changed from 2 Glenmore Road Leicester LE4 9GE to 4 Jacoby Place, Priory Road Edgbaston Birmingham B5 7UN on 27 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5A226RS. Transaction: MzE1MTcxMjQ3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 March 2016 Termination of appointment of Exceed Cosec Services Limited as a secretary on 1 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X52RZUOJ. Transaction: MzE0Mzk4ODA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 March 2016 Annual return made up to 13 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52RZRC2. Transaction: MzE0Mzk4NzE5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4L8OHG9. Transaction: MzEzNjMxMzU3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 April 2015 Annual return made up to 13 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45LL836. Transaction: MzEyMTQ0NTcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 April 2015 Registered office address changed from Bank House 81 St Judes Road Englefield Green Surrey TW20 0DF to 2 Glenmore Road Leicester LE4 9GE on 18 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X45LL6O9. Transaction: MzEyMTQ0NTEyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 April 2014 Total exemption full accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A35YBFFE. Transaction: MzA5ODY1NTE4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 February 2014 Annual return made up to 13 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32FNSS8. Transaction: MzA5NTEzNTY4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2IIN31T. Transaction: MzA4NjUwNDYxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 October 2013 Director's details changed for Sandeep Krishna Ankolekar on 6 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 September 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2IIMVKZ. Transaction: MzA4NjQ4MzQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 13 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2225QRL. Transaction: MzA3MjcxOTAzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.157.81.13 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 17:23:34 +0100